• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

RATIO ANALYSIS

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd.
Oct 12 BSE 37.10 ( -0.30 -0.80%)
Volume4301
Prev. Close 37.40
Open Price 37.00
Today's Low / High
36.36 37.90
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 29.50
51.00
Indsil Hydro Power and Manganese Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE867D01018 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 103.11 P/BV 0.51 Book Value ( ) 72.98
BSE Code 522165 52 Week High/Low ( ) 51/30 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 6.88
NSE Code - Book Closure 10/09/2026 EPS ( ) 5.40 Div Yield (%) 1.62
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Balasore Alloys Ltd. 6.2960.000.0058.700.00202303381.56-171.43
Chrome Silicon Ltd. 40.757.920.0066.810.002026031.07-9.84
Facor Alloys Ltd. 3.416.000.0066.680.002026031.47-14.80
Impex Ferro Tech Lt... 6.25-36.780.0054.960.002026030.00-6.43
Indian Metals & Fer... 1,192.70539.3778.646,435.1115.172026032,826.31424.28
Indsil Hydro Power ... 37.1072.985.40103.116.88202603151.5215.00
Innomet Advanced Ma... 251.5031.571.13349.34222.1720260353.861.57
Jainam Ferro Alloys... 201.50125.025.57235.9836.18202603206.216.52
Maithan Alloys Ltd. 888.251,560.10148.962,585.835.962026032,172.59433.65
Metkore Alloys & In... 0.650.810.004.580.002018038.92-18.93
Nagpur Power & Indu... 169.8063.210.00222.360.0020260384.12-2.14
QVC Exports Ltd. 23.8558.293.1924.937.47202603440.343.34
Shyam Century Ferro... 4.877.680.00103.330.0020260322.40-9.17