• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Unitec Fibres Ltd.
Oct 27, 04:01 BSE 86.55 ( -3.95 -4.36%)
Volume24000
Prev. Close 90.50
Open Price 90.00
Today's Low / High
86.01 90.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 84.00
106.99
Unitec Fibres Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE0WOK01014 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 124.79 P/BV 1.81 Book Value ( ) 47.79
BSE Code 544948 52 Week High/Low ( ) 107/84 FV/ML 10/1600 P/E(X) 16.43
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ) 5.27 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bhudevi Infra Proje... 63.610.580.2529.19251.422026032.880.12
Century Enka Ltd. 465.20712.6446.151,016.4910.082026031,705.41100.84
Classic Filaments L... 98.499.070.0060.210.002026030.00-0.15
Filatex India Ltd. 95.9534.984.134,260.7423.252026034,160.51183.25
Futura Polyesters L... 3.85-72.210.0021.130.002020030.00-20.05
JBF Industries Ltd. 4.30-349.160.0035.200.002026030.00-5.41
Paras Petrofils Ltd. 1.890.600.0063.170.002026030.00-0.35
Prag Bosimi Synthet... 1.60-4.630.0011.900.002026030.32-10.80
Prasol Chemicals Lt... 733.7075.8214.054,342.2952.242026031,232.5983.12
Suncity Synthetics ... 13.68-0.870.086.77177.662026030.750.04
Unitec Fibres Ltd. 86.5547.795.27124.7916.43202603224.247.60