• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
S P Apparels Ltd.
Oct 23, 10:02 BSE 812.35 ( -53.25 -6.15%)
Volume939
Prev. Close 865.60
Open Price 860.00
Today's Low / High
812.35 862.25
B. Price (Qty.)812.35 (4)
O. Price (Qty.) 816.25 (1)
52 Wk Low / High 585.00
1220.10
Oct 23, 09:49 NSE 824.70( -39.35 -4.55%)
Volume52768
Prev. Close 864.05
Open Price 865.55
Today's Low / High
817.90 871.85
B. Price (Qty.)824.10 (6)
O. Price (Qty.) 825.65 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
600.00 1221.90
ISIN No INE212I01016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 2073.20 P/BV 2.13 Book Value ( ) 386.64
BSE Code 540048 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1222/600 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.54
NSE Code SPALEQ Book Closure 10/12/2026 EPS ( ) 40.15 Div Yield (%) 0.36
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Active Clothing Co ... 90.9961.306.48141.1514.05202603316.4410.05
Arvind Fashions Ltd. 366.9072.639.174,906.5740.032026035,266.19122.57
Bang Overseas Ltd. 28.4169.154.3938.526.48202603223.945.95
Bella Casa Fashion ... 219.82126.7015.03294.2814.62202603416.4020.13
Bindal Exports Ltd. 27.8020.070.6112.7945.5720260322.470.28
Bizotic Commercial ... 98.3019.913.13568.6931.45202603250.7918.09
Celebrity Fashions ... 6.071.120.0039.180.00202603172.06-15.72
Cityman Ltd. 13.10-6.020.0015.330.002026030.00-0.33
CPS Shapers Ltd. 935.0094.720.55215.921,687.7320260331.250.13
Divinus Fabrics Ltd. 6.2010.850.082.7679.492019030.000.04
Encompass Design In... 232.8555.248.71347.9626.7320260368.1213.02
Fascinate Textiles ... 102.6025.3610.97141.199.35202603117.0915.10
Filatex Fashions Lt... 0.172.780.00141.6851.52202603115.442.83
Fractal Industries ... 190.0093.9916.69149.1311.3920260389.7913.10
Garment Mantra Life... 1.011.640.0951.9011.61202603262.024.47
Globe Enterprises (... 1.963.310.2088.289.66202603642.409.15
Gokaldas Exports Lt... 664.85304.1913.664,871.8648.662026033,987.64100.13
Gretex Industries L... 214.0033.000.93339.29230.6020260355.791.47
Haria Apparels Ltd. 4.994.660.477.6310.692026039.690.71
Haria Exports Ltd. 8.8912.310.0810.27108.412026030.000.10
Indian Terrain Fash... 27.8036.140.00140.860.00202603377.67-4.91
Showing Page : 1 of 4