• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Regency Ceramics Ltd.
Oct 15, 04:01 BSE 30.66 (+ 0.01 0.03%)
Volume129
Prev. Close 30.65
Open Price 30.66
Today's Low / High
30.66 31.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 28.78
56.40
Oct 15, 03:51 NSE 31.44(+ 0.27 0.87%)
Volume4916
Prev. Close 31.17
Open Price 31.17
Today's Low / High
30.51 32.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
29.65 54.99
ISIN No INE277C01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 83.13 P/BV -0.96 Book Value ( ) -32.72
BSE Code 515018 52 Week High/Low ( ) 55/30 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code REGENCERAMEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Asian Granito India... 52.7851.630.701,564.8075.082026031,858.0620.87
Carysil Ltd. 1,021.10225.1834.522,904.2729.58202603923.9598.19
Cera Sanitaryware L... 5,046.001,176.70158.316,508.1031.872026032,050.12204.19
Clay Craft India Lt... 167.0583.3713.13343.6312.72202603179.8927.01
Exxaro Tiles Ltd. 6.086.300.06272.0396.20202603304.902.83
Hindware Home Innov... 177.9088.720.001,488.070.002026032,510.28-39.68
Kajaria Ceramics Lt... 1,215.00203.1230.4719,354.1139.872026034,830.36485.41
Lexus Granito (Indi... 9.667.490.5020.0819.2820260361.881.04
Manoj Ceramic Ltd. 62.5091.318.0693.177.76202603202.6212.01
Murudeshwar Ceramic... 28.3462.911.86171.5915.24202603205.4811.26
Neycer India Ltd. 0.005.350.0010.150.002021031.48-2.34
Nitco Ltd. 80.7114.511.142,038.5470.55202603542.0028.90
Orient Bell Ltd. 404.50230.278.48592.5947.69202603691.4512.43
Regency Ceramics Lt... 31.44-32.720.0083.130.0020260338.27-23.84
Restile Ceramics Lt... 7.68-3.240.0075.480.002026035.63-0.06
Somany Ceramics Ltd. 585.85213.7419.802,402.7429.592026032,789.8481.19