• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Paras Petrofils Ltd.
Oct 27, 04:01 BSE 1.85 ( -0.07 -3.65%)
Volume31101
Prev. Close 1.92
Open Price 1.92
Today's Low / High
1.85 1.99
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1.55
3.24
Oct 27, 03:50 NSE 1.89( -0.02 -1.05%)
Volume117498
Prev. Close 1.91
Open Price 1.91
Today's Low / High
1.89 1.94
B. Price (Qty.)1.89 (300)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1.53 3.23
ISIN No INE162C01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 63.17 P/BV 3.14 Book Value ( ) 0.60
BSE Code 521246 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3/2 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code PARASPETROEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bhudevi Infra Proje... 63.610.580.2529.19251.422026032.880.12
Century Enka Ltd. 465.20712.6446.151,016.4910.082026031,705.41100.84
Classic Filaments L... 98.499.070.0060.210.002026030.00-0.15
Filatex India Ltd. 95.9534.984.134,260.7423.252026034,160.51183.25
Futura Polyesters L... 3.85-72.210.0021.130.002020030.00-20.05
JBF Industries Ltd. 4.30-349.160.0035.200.002026030.00-5.41
Paras Petrofils Ltd. 1.890.600.0063.170.002026030.00-0.35
Prag Bosimi Synthet... 1.60-4.630.0011.900.002026030.32-10.80
Prasol Chemicals Lt... 733.7075.8214.054,342.2952.242026031,232.5983.12
Suncity Synthetics ... 13.68-0.870.086.77177.662026030.750.04
Unitec Fibres Ltd. 86.5547.795.27124.7916.43202603224.247.60