• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Panchatv Bharat Ltd.
Oct 16, 04:01 BSE 60.45 ( -6.70 -9.98%)
Volume1000
Prev. Close 67.15
Open Price 60.45
Today's Low / High
60.45 60.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 67.15
128.95
Panchatv Bharat Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE0VXN01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 35.37 P/BV 3.27 Book Value ( ) 18.47
BSE Code 544926 52 Week High/Low ( ) 129/67 FV/ML 10/1000 P/E(X) 8.75
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ) 6.91 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Arvind Ltd. 525.70151.1215.2214,301.1834.552026039,303.19413.94
K G Denim Ltd. 14.42-0.610.0036.970.0020260342.04-0.04
Mittal Life Style L... 0.691.450.0530.6413.4020260391.452.29
Modern Denim Ltd. 0.60-19.260.002.250.0020250322.37-5.70
Nandan Denim Ltd. 2.604.620.23374.7811.312026032,871.8733.13
Panchatv Bharat Ltd. 60.4518.476.9135.378.7520260356.854.04
R&B Denims Ltd. 8.227.910.63221.8713.09202603465.9216.96
Shanti Spintex Ltd. 34.9062.625.8758.945.95202603704.219.91
Varvee Global Ltd. 57.7013.672.42297.3223.8920260362.8012.45
Vinny Overseas Ltd. 0.861.790.0240.0143.43202603124.620.92