• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Modern Malleables Ltd.
Oct 16, 04:01 BSE 35.70 (+ 1.60 4.69%)
Volume300
Prev. Close 34.10
Open Price 34.10
Today's Low / High
34.10 35.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 3.02
85.79
Modern Malleables Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE834C01028 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 415.99 P/BV 2.24 Book Value ( ) 15.91
BSE Code 517336 52 Week High/Low ( ) 86/3 FV/ML 1/100 P/E(X) 21.53
NSE Code - Book Closure 28/09/2024 EPS ( ) 1.66 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aartech Solonics Lt... 46.9711.541.25149.2337.5920260340.883.97
ACME Solar Holdings... 410.0075.227.0628,981.8558.092026032,023.38498.92
Adani Energy Soluti... 1,365.90218.2118.66167,043.3573.1820260327,588.032,282.54
Australian Premium ... 235.7080.5828.13473.528.38202603688.9556.52
Bajel Projects Ltd. 167.7565.001.751,941.1995.742026032,791.5820.28
Ganesh Green Bharat... 213.00113.0230.31528.267.032026031,067.6075.18
GE Vernova T&D Indi... 3,959.10119.2548.17101,371.3882.202026036,206.311,233.25
GK Energy Ltd. 107.4046.7110.072,178.2610.662026031,715.28204.30
GRE Renew Enertech ... 232.1555.749.50331.7024.43202603122.9213.58
Himalayan Solar Ltd. 83.6520.079.35184.958.95202603170.3420.67
Indo Tech Transform... 3,067.30376.0987.363,257.4735.11202603782.0892.77
Jyoti Structures Lt... 8.924.150.471,060.0918.92202603750.8756.03
Kalpataru Projects ... 1,364.30473.6260.9023,298.5022.4020260327,143.061,040.05
Kay Cee Energy & In... 76.4584.2915.3793.454.98202603164.3018.78
KEC International L... 352.25234.1222.759,376.9015.4820260323,505.54605.59
Lumino Industries L... 102.1624.965.253,111.3219.452026032,041.07160.00
Modern Malleables L... 35.7015.911.66415.9921.53202603150.8719.32
Neueon Corporation ... 13.0314.890.00736.780.0020260315.97-326.18
Om Power Transmissi... 161.7445.2711.69553.8813.84202603449.1640.02
Oriana Power Ltd. 268.0575.1424.842,723.2710.792026031,813.67252.34
Power Grid Corporat... 250.45111.9217.13232,933.6214.6220260346,732.8715,927.95
Showing Page : 1 of 2