• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Menon Pistons Ltd.
Oct 22, 04:01 BSE 62.17 (+ 0.30 0.48%)
Volume10108
Prev. Close 61.87
Open Price 62.50
Today's Low / High
58.78 63.41
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 46.16
85.88
Oct 22, 03:50 NSE 60.46( -0.53 -0.87%)
Volume6432
Prev. Close 60.99
Open Price 62.21
Today's Low / High
59.90 62.21
B. Price (Qty.)60.46 (450)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
52.35 85.80
ISIN No INE650G01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 308.35 P/BV 1.66 Book Value ( ) 36.46
BSE Code 531727 52 Week High/Low ( ) 86/52 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 12.06
NSE Code MENNPISBE Book Closure 28/07/2026 EPS ( ) 5.02 Div Yield (%) 1.65
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Autoline Industries... 77.1245.588.92332.978.65202603824.0538.51
Banco Products (Ind... 582.80126.3133.688,336.2117.312026033,896.38481.68
Bosch Ltd. 44,070.005,271.92940.19129,989.3146.8720260320,034.702,773.20
Federal-Mogul Goetz... 440.70266.4130.682,451.7114.372026031,958.40170.66
GNA Axles Ltd. 529.95242.8127.242,275.1219.452026031,478.42116.95
I P Rings Ltd. 129.8682.531.36164.6195.77202603336.791.72
Jullundur Motor Age... 82.72123.7413.01188.946.36202603621.9029.71
Menon Pistons Ltd. 60.4636.465.02308.3512.06202603304.1625.58
Rane Engine Valve L... 317.75171.9315.84229.8720.06202403566.7511.46
Samkrg Pistons & Ri... 107.00208.969.93105.0810.78202603285.669.75
Sibar Auto Parts Lt... 7.833.930.0012.940.0020260326.94-1.59
Sintercom India Ltd. 73.9737.630.52203.62142.25202603100.701.43
SPR Auto Technologi... 4,337.00657.76119.1120,117.7336.412026034,458.73552.50
Sundram Fasteners L... 1,054.20211.4828.1322,151.7337.472026036,288.82591.18
Talbros Automotive ... 348.10124.2316.872,148.7620.64202603870.04104.11
Triton Valves Ltd. 990.30277.1118.97507.2452.21202603578.429.71
UCAL Ltd. 129.50150.130.00286.370.00202603837.82-33.32