• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
HEG Advanced Materials Ltd.
Oct 12 BSE 231.30 ( -2.40 -1.03%)
Volume98181
Prev. Close 233.70
Open Price 233.95
Today's Low / High
229.45 238.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 212.00
753.90
Oct 12 NSE 231.29( -2.27 -0.97%)
Volume724058
Prev. Close 233.56
Open Price 236.77
Today's Low / High
229.40 238.48
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
214.10 753.90
ISIN No INE545A01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 4463.38 P/BV 0.92 Book Value ( ) 251.31
BSE Code 509631 52 Week High/Low ( ) 754/214 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 13.08
NSE Code HEGAMEQ Book Closure 22/07/2026 EPS ( ) 17.69 Div Yield (%) 1.47
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Auro Impex & Chemic... 41.8042.073.4151.0012.26202603250.204.16
Bobshell Electrodes... 1.216.953.090.730.392024032.991.86
Classic Electrodes ... 49.1053.007.0488.216.98202603242.9712.64
De Nora India Ltd. 703.45255.6817.06373.4441.24202603121.629.06
Electro Force (Indi... 17.7030.820.2741.4265.5620260319.210.63
Graphite India Ltd. 807.40308.648.9715,774.6389.972026032,851.72175.33
HEG Advanced Materi... 231.29251.3117.694,463.3813.082026032,568.50341.37
Panasonic Carbon In... 390.00399.8644.25187.208.8120260354.7421.24
Rasi Electrodes Ltd. 13.4012.911.1341.7111.8720260372.023.52
Royal Arc Electrode... 158.0068.558.11175.3819.47202503101.779.01
UBE Industries Ltd. 0.0014.640.000.000.002022030.00-0.31