• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Golden Crest Education & Services Ltd.
Oct 21 BSE 324.80 (+ 0.00 0.00%)
Volume1
Prev. Close 324.80
Open Price 324.80
Today's Low / High
324.80 324.80
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 224.80
378.00
Golden Crest Education & Services Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE222U01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 170.36 P/BV 15.47 Book Value ( ) 20.99
BSE Code 540062 52 Week High/Low ( ) 378/225 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 975.38
NSE Code - Book Closure 12/08/2024 EPS ( ) 0.33 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
ACE Edutrend Ltd. 3.718.670.003.400.002026030.00-0.16
Addictive Learning ... 41.8049.610.0066.500.0020260375.72-0.48
Arihant Academy Ltd. 230.0029.507.52278.5430.5920260363.439.11
Arihant Institute L... 1.5614.380.021.4778.002026030.060.02
Ascensive Educare L... 15.804.530.8464.5418.9220260358.693.41
Career Point Edutec... 168.4545.9212.62306.4613.3520260351.2322.95
Chetana Education L... 30.2545.346.6061.714.59202603109.2713.46
CL Educate Ltd. 47.0846.340.00255.290.00202603548.12-25.85
Crizac Ltd. 138.3236.0512.522,420.3611.052026031,042.16219.14
Dachepalli Publishe... 92.9757.6110.15139.239.1620260391.3615.20
Doctrack Solutions ... 22.0026.270.006.910.0020260325.52-0.13
Drone Destination L... 32.1524.860.4878.4566.9820260335.071.17
DSJ Keep Learning L... 1.370.400.0021.330.002026037.89-0.97
Educomp Solutions L... 0.91-256.320.0011.140.002025033.62-35.71
Elevate Campuses Lt... 284.106.621.0347,879.67275.56202603568.63173.76
Fusion Klassroom Ed... 163.0021.908.16151.8719.9820260323.047.60
Global Education Lt... 139.9526.575.21712.3726.8620260393.8526.52
Golden Crest Educat... 324.8020.990.33170.36975.382026030.420.18
Humming Bird Educat... 28.004.630.8917.1631.342026037.940.55
IEC Education Ltd. 21.6217.990.0032.990.002026030.00-2.51
Ironwood Education ... 47.1429.344.9537.289.5320260352.583.91
Showing Page : 1 of 2