• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Century Business Media Ltd.
Oct 21 BSE 55.25 ( -9.75 -15.00%)
Volume46400
Prev. Close 65.00
Open Price 61.00
Today's Low / High
52.00 61.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 52.00
77.00
Century Business Media Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE16VF01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 48.41 P/BV 2.38 Book Value ( ) 23.21
BSE Code 544928 52 Week High/Low ( ) 77/52 FV/ML 10/1600 P/E(X) 8.71
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ) 6.34 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aspire & Innovative... 15.4534.541.6923.459.16202603176.232.56
Brandbucket Media &... 4.6718.640.0010.850.002026030.17-0.67
Bright Outdoor Medi... 332.0085.0311.02724.5330.13202603153.0324.05
Cash Ur Drive Marke... 90.0077.7116.80158.815.36202603186.6729.64
Century Business Me... 55.2523.216.3448.418.7120260346.435.56
Crayons Advertising... 25.6549.451.6962.6615.16202603313.054.13
Cyber Media Researc... 69.7074.2411.8920.415.8620260390.823.48
DAPS Advertising Lt... 21.5034.812.6211.138.2220260322.171.35
Digicontent Ltd. 23.526.010.14137.00169.21202603488.730.81
Esha Media Research... 42.00-14.210.6132.7968.852026032.320.48
Graphisads Ltd. 22.9552.902.3441.949.81202603141.034.28
Innokaiz India Ltd. 11.4541.370.0011.710.002025039.50-4.07
Liqvd Digital India... 27.4416.783.0561.098.9920260360.246.79
Maagh Advertising a... 25.421.060.00571.980.002026030.18-0.16
Next Mediaworks Ltd. 3.41-5.420.0022.810.002026030.00-5.28
Pramara Promotions ... 84.0086.307.20117.1311.67202603112.4610.04
R K Swamy Ltd. 81.0453.044.38409.0718.51202603340.7522.11
Sharpline Broadcast... 8.6220.224.7114.461.83202603109.697.90
Simca Advertising L... 408.001,699.8213.88488.4429.40202603127.2216.62
Sungold Media and E... 25.5710.570.0228.131,217.622026030.880.02
Thinkink Picturez L... 0.181.740.0125.6018.952026032.481.36
Showing Page : 1 of 2