• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
BEW Engineering Ltd.
Jul 19 NSE 1472.00( -13.05 -0.88%)
Volume1750
Prev. Close 1485.05
Open Price 1481.05
Today's Low / High
1466.00 1485.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1249.00 1935.00
ISIN No INE0HQI01014 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 428.67 P/BV 6.38 Book Value ( ) 230.80
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1935/1249 FV/ML 10/250 P/E(X) 31.61
NSE Code BEWLTDSM Book Closure 20/09/2023 EPS ( ) 46.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Arrowhead Seperatio... 168.9086.4010.8831.6115.5320240324.762.04
Atmastco Ltd. 310.6043.656.61768.2647.00202403224.0116.35
ATV Projects India ... 31.4637.491.22167.1125.8920240361.536.46
Bajaj Steel Industr... 1,769.75638.72113.49920.2715.59202403550.9659.02
BEW Engineering Ltd. 1,472.00230.8046.56428.6731.61202403120.7613.56
Bharat Heavy Electr... 294.1070.180.81102,407.48362.9120240323,892.78282.22
Chandni Machines Lt... 51.4527.255.3616.619.60202403165.931.73
Concord Control Sys... 1,103.4577.2121.41660.0851.5420240365.5212.81
Cosmic CRF Ltd. 1,850.40250.2415.561,516.96118.94202403253.4812.75
Cranex Ltd. 91.4518.012.5054.8736.6220240362.111.50
DEE Development Eng... 353.5569.813.802,441.4193.16202403788.7626.21
Disa India Ltd. 18,346.201,691.06294.872,667.9162.22202403328.5542.88
Eimco Elecon (India... 2,893.10669.4666.831,668.8543.29202403227.5038.55
Elecon Engineering ... 641.0071.4815.8514,384.0440.452024031,937.42355.58
Energy-Mission Mach... 331.9041.3813.14276.9525.25202403126.2910.97
Global Pet Industri... 99.0024.972.1096.9047.0520240339.152.06
GMM Pfaudler Ltd. 1,409.00215.2739.806,334.4735.412024033,446.48178.91
Gujarat Apollo Indu... 262.66408.899.38309.9428.0120240357.0711.06
Harish Textile Engi... 50.7027.740.0016.910.00202403131.04-0.28
HLE Glascoat Ltd. 431.3061.064.352,944.2999.18202403967.9229.69
Inox Wind Ltd. 153.5013.020.0020,013.240.002024031,743.24-40.43
Showing Page : 1 of 3