• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Auro Impex & Chemicals Ltd.
Oct 14, 01:02 NSE 41.80(+ 0.00 0.00%)
Volume0
Prev. Close 41.80
Open Price 0.00
Today's Low / High
0.00 0.00
B. Price (Qty.)39.85 (1600)
O. Price (Qty.) 41.50 (1600)
52 Wk Low / High
21.25 52.00
ISIN No INE0NUL01018 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 51.00 P/BV 0.99 Book Value ( ) 42.07
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 52/21 FV/ML 10/1600 P/E(X) 12.26
NSE Code AUROIMPEXST Book Closure 28/09/2024 EPS ( ) 3.41 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Auro Impex & Chemic... 41.8042.073.4151.0012.26202603250.204.16
Bobshell Electrodes... 1.216.953.090.730.392024032.991.86
Classic Electrodes ... 50.3553.007.0490.457.16202603242.9712.64
De Nora India Ltd. 700.95255.6817.06372.1141.09202603121.629.06
Electro Force (Indi... 18.8030.820.2743.9969.6320260319.210.63
Graphite India Ltd. 793.50308.648.9715,503.0588.422026032,851.72175.33
HEG Advanced Materi... 231.04251.3117.694,458.5513.062026032,568.50341.37
Panasonic Carbon In... 394.60399.8644.25189.418.9220260354.7421.24
Rasi Electrodes Ltd. 13.5012.911.1342.0311.9620260372.023.52
Royal Arc Electrode... 150.0068.558.11166.5018.49202503101.779.01
UBE Industries Ltd. 0.0014.640.000.000.002022030.00-0.31