• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

3i Infotech Ltd.
Nov 30, 01:27 BSE 42.55 ( -0.35 -0.82%)
Volume73594
Prev. Close 42.90
Open Price 42.90
Today's Low / High
42.30 43.00
B. Price (Qty.)42.45 (884)
O. Price (Qty.) 42.55 (277)
52 Wk Low / High 37.50
119.40
Nov 30, 01:14 NSE 42.45( -0.35 -0.82%)
Volume177228
Prev. Close 42.80
Open Price 42.90
Today's Low / High
42.45 43.00
B. Price (Qty.)42.45 (3957)
O. Price (Qty.) 42.55 (204)
52 Wk Low / High
37.25 119.30
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 21Dec 20Dec 19Dec 18Dec 17
Net Sales/Income from operations158.03254.64246.79208.64171.22
Total Income From Operations158.03254.64246.79208.64171.22
Employees Cost81.0893.06100.4867.7253.86
Depreciation8.2912.8512.295.045.53
Other Expenses89.9456.1664.2859.09194.91
Total Expenses179.31162.07177.05131.85254.30
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-21.2892.5769.7476.79-83.08
Other Income11.6910.9810.60142.7520.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-9.59103.5580.34219.54-62.50
Interest6.3229.1033.7032.8336.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-15.9174.4546.64186.71-99.09
Exceptional Items3.47-27.809.5055.39-9.23
P/L Before Tax-12.4446.6556.14242.10-108.32
Tax0.000.140.000.000.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-12.4446.5156.14242.10-108.32
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.00-13.71-6.16
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-12.4446.5156.14228.39-114.48
      
Equity Share Capital165.441616.651616.641616.641334.15
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.770.290.351.41-0.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.770.290.451.41-0.86
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.770.290.351.41-0.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.770.290.451.41-0.86
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-13.4636.3528.2536.80-48.52
PBTE Margin (%)-10.0629.2318.8989.48-57.87
PBT Margin (%)-7.8718.3122.74116.03-63.26
PAT Margin (%)-7.8718.2622.74109.46-66.86
ParticularsDec 21
Net Sales/Income from operations158.03
Total Income From Operations158.03
Employees Cost81.08
Depreciation8.29
Other Expenses89.94
Total Expenses179.31
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-21.28
Other Income11.69
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-9.59
Interest6.32
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-15.91
Exceptional Items3.47
P/L Before Tax-12.44
Tax0.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-12.44
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-12.44
Equity Share Capital165.44
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.77
PBITOE Margin (%)-13.46
PBTE Margin (%)-10.06
PBT Margin (%)-7.87
PAT Margin (%)-7.87