• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

3i Infotech Ltd.
Feb 27 BSE 50.17 ( -0.40 -0.79%)
Volume117530
Prev. Close 50.57
Open Price 50.51
Today's Low / High
49.90 51.38
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 25.93
63.90
Feb 27 NSE 50.05( -0.75 -1.48%)
Volume953043
Prev. Close 50.80
Open Price 50.50
Today's Low / High
49.85 51.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
26.25 63.90
( in Crs.)

ParticularsDec 23Dec 22Dec 21Dec 20Dec 19
Net Sales/Income from operations265.50200.85158.03254.64246.79
Total Income From Operations265.50200.85158.03254.64246.79
Employees Cost132.71112.2181.0893.06100.48
Depreciation17.8416.178.2912.8512.29
Other Expenses461.5616.1489.9456.1664.28
Total Expenses612.11144.52179.31162.07177.05
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-346.6156.33-21.2892.5769.74
Other Income4.919.1411.6910.9810.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-341.7065.47-9.59103.5580.34
Interest6.697.006.3229.1033.70
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-348.3958.47-15.9174.4546.64
Exceptional Items-424.6015.343.47-27.809.50
P/L Before Tax-772.9973.81-12.4446.6556.14
Tax0.000.000.000.140.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-772.9973.81-12.4446.5156.14
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-772.9973.81-12.4446.5156.14
      
Equity Share Capital168.77168.39165.441616.651616.64
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-45.854.39-0.770.290.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-45.854.35-0.770.290.45
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -45.854.39-0.770.290.35
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -45.854.35-0.770.290.45
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-130.5428.04-13.4636.3528.25
PBTE Margin (%)-131.2229.11-10.0629.2318.89
PBT Margin (%)-291.1436.74-7.8718.3122.74
PAT Margin (%)-291.1436.74-7.8718.2622.74
ParticularsDec 23
Net Sales/Income from operations265.50
Total Income From Operations265.50
Employees Cost132.71
Depreciation17.84
Other Expenses461.56
Total Expenses612.11
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-346.61
Other Income4.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-341.70
Interest6.69
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-348.39
Exceptional Items-424.60
P/L Before Tax-772.99
Tax0.00
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-772.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-772.99
Equity Share Capital168.77
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-45.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-45.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -45.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -45.85
PBITOE Margin (%)-130.54
PBTE Margin (%)-131.22
PBT Margin (%)-291.14
PAT Margin (%)-291.14