• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

ADR GDR

Arex Industries Ltd.
Oct 14 BSE 123.00 ( -4.00 -3.15%)
Volume459
Prev. Close 127.00
Open Price 133.00
Today's Low / High
123.00 133.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 95.50
157.00
Arex Industries Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE480H01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 44.26 P/BV 1.21 Book Value ( ) 101.55
BSE Code 526851 52 Week High/Low ( ) 157/96 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 29.88
NSE Code - Book Closure 16/09/2026 EPS ( ) 4.12 Div Yield (%) 2.03
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Anjani Synthetics L... 25.3061.412.5737.329.85202603281.763.79
Arex Industries Ltd. 123.00101.554.1244.2629.8820260349.641.48
AYM Syntex Ltd. 271.30101.621.111,594.92243.762026031,365.126.55
Blue Blends (India)... 0.80-31.270.000.420.00202603153.15-1.43
Blue Chip Tex Indus... 118.00131.760.9523.25124.60202603219.820.19
Bombay Dyeing & Man... 97.03110.981.302,004.0174.442026031,460.3326.92
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics L... 52.9550.960.0045.440.0020260324.39-3.30
Ganesha Ecosphere L... 1,012.90486.9414.262,714.1771.032026031,481.6638.21
Gini Silk Mills Ltd. 59.5294.022.8433.2920.9920260339.041.59
Gujarat Cotex Ltd. 2.434.970.0123.07231.4320260338.440.10
Impera Worldwide Lt... 68.30-0.130.0024.320.002026030.15-0.09
Indus Fila Ltd. 98.00-27.290.0050.060.002026030.00-2.57
Jakharia Fabric Ltd. 59.5020.912.7472.5421.7220260364.203.34
Jattashankar Indust... 705.0046.462.34309.29301.80202603129.411.03
Konark Synthetics L... 42.470.400.1824.67234.6420260346.620.11
Kush Industries Ltd. 5.64-4.510.008.600.002026030.00-0.05
Minaxi Textiles Ltd. 1.330.870.366.573.6820260323.141.79
Mohit Industries Lt... 21.9565.140.0031.080.00202603139.90-0.79
Nakoda Ltd. 0.05-32.580.001.500.002019030.00-85.03
Polygenta Technolog... 1.36-2.590.0038.920.00202203131.08-61.68
Premier Synthetics ... 15.5057.930.007.120.0020260311.17-0.42
Showing Page : 1 of 2