• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Sukhjit Starch & Chemicals Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 148.00 (+ 6.60 4.67%)
Volume7598
Prev. Close 141.40
Open Price 139.00
Today's Low / High
138.75 155.70
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 137.25
229.55
Oct 23 NSE 147.09(+ 6.84 4.88%)
Volume57530
Prev. Close 140.25
Open Price 141.00
Today's Low / High
138.65 160.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
137.30 231.10
ISIN No INE450E01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 459.57 P/BV 0.79 Book Value ( ) 185.47
BSE Code 524542 52 Week High/Low ( ) 231/137 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 17.01
NSE Code SUKHJITSEQ Book Closure 20/08/2026 EPS ( ) 8.65 Div Yield (%) 0.68
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Adon Agro Commoditi... 92.0023.2310.07211.769.14202603324.1023.17
Agri-Tech (India) L... 83.68167.080.0049.710.002026030.28-0.94
Alfavision Overseas... 10.4313.410.0432.88233.332026031.990.14
Annvrridhhi Venture... 9.318.110.2626.1436.2320260399.870.72
AVT Natural Product... 87.8938.774.261,338.4220.65202603713.2364.81
Baba Agro Food Ltd. 70.0061.9614.9592.634.68202003542.1419.79
BharatRohan Airborn... 79.7543.895.25158.8915.1920260385.4110.46
Bombay Super Hybrid... 83.5313.852.54876.5432.88202603344.0826.66
Camson Seeds Ltd. 0.9011.860.002.700.002020033.26-35.47
Chaman Lal Setia Ex... 259.40175.0023.081,289.8811.242026031,439.58114.78
City Crops Agro Ltd. 61.6317.020.00100.560.0020260319.54-3.93
Dhanwel Hybrid Seed... 42.0024.566.7238.236.2520260374.596.12
Diva Organic Living... 7.203.720.0023.560.002025031.03-16.87
Farm Peace Ltd. 40.3323.763.6683.0011.0320260390.837.53
GRM Overseas Ltd. 87.5930.073.591,814.9524.412026031,769.2074.34
Gujarat Ambuja Expo... 153.8375.696.637,055.7323.192026035,728.60304.28
Gulshan Polyols Ltd. 151.11123.7917.18942.488.802026032,312.42107.15
HPC Biosciences Ltd. 25.682.060.07409.85350.822021032.291.17
Indo US Bio-Tech Lt... 63.8047.666.54127.939.75202603110.4413.12
JK Agri Genetics Lt... 253.00216.430.00117.320.00202603157.59-7.17
Jubilant Agri and C... 1,823.20333.9584.392,762.6021.612026031,891.09127.87
Showing Page : 1 of 3