• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Royal Arc Electrodes Ltd.
Oct 13, 03:31 NSE 150.00( -8.00 -5.06%)
Volume1200
Prev. Close 158.00
Open Price 150.00
Today's Low / High
150.00 150.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
126.50 197.00
ISIN No INE0EO401019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 166.50 P/BV 2.19 Book Value ( ) 68.55
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 197/127 FV/ML 10/1200 P/E(X) 18.49
NSE Code ROYALARCSM Book Closure 21/08/2026 EPS ( ) 8.11 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Auro Impex & Chemic... 41.8042.073.4151.0012.26202603250.204.16
Bobshell Electrodes... 1.216.953.090.730.392024032.991.86
Classic Electrodes ... 50.3553.007.0490.457.16202603242.9712.64
De Nora India Ltd. 700.10255.6817.06371.6641.04202603121.629.06
Electro Force (Indi... 18.0530.820.2742.2466.8520260319.210.63
Graphite India Ltd. 797.60308.648.9715,583.1688.882026032,851.72175.33
HEG Advanced Materi... 230.01251.3117.694,438.6813.002026032,568.50341.37
Panasonic Carbon In... 392.95399.8644.25188.628.8820260354.7421.24
Rasi Electrodes Ltd. 13.0712.911.1340.6911.5720260372.023.52
Royal Arc Electrode... 150.0068.558.11166.5018.49202503101.779.01
UBE Industries Ltd. 0.0014.640.000.000.002022030.00-0.31