• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Jayaswal Neco Industries Ltd.
Oct 15 BSE 96.35 ( -2.61 -2.64%)
Volume130787
Prev. Close 98.96
Open Price 100.00
Today's Low / High
96.10 100.60
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 64.50
117.10
Oct 15 NSE 96.35( -2.62 -2.65%)
Volume3007344
Prev. Close 98.97
Open Price 99.95
Today's Low / High
96.01 100.52
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
64.40 117.00
ISIN No INE854B01010 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 9355.57 P/BV 3.08 Book Value ( ) 31.26
BSE Code 522285 52 Week High/Low ( ) 117/64 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 20.20
NSE Code JAYNECOINDEQ Book Closure 28/09/2024 EPS ( ) 4.77 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Abha Power and Stee... 22.9028.671.3242.5717.3120260362.222.46
AIA Engineering Ltd. 3,679.30891.58136.1134,335.3627.032026034,419.861,270.16
Alicon Castalloy Lt... 863.80389.8320.981,417.6541.172026031,775.7334.44
ANB Metal Cast Ltd. 345.9583.0918.13409.4219.08202603225.1921.46
Anup Malleables Ltd. 17.5027.950.6911.8925.5120200344.440.47
Captain Technocast ... 235.0022.485.01545.6746.95202603129.8711.62
Carnation Industrie... 103.152.840.0035.660.002026031.70-0.13
Creative Castings L... 596.00362.7133.6277.4817.7320260348.284.37
DCM Ltd. 71.2025.191.55132.9945.9420260371.782.90
De Neers Tools Ltd. 171.6589.7526.24165.076.54202603178.0325.24
Dekson Castings Ltd. 1,000.00-1,171.300.003.780.0020250334.61-3.31
Electrosteel Castin... 76.3296.602.614,717.9829.232026035,918.02161.44
Gontermann Peipers ... 2.94-23.660.006.540.0020170361.80-31.38
Gujarat Intrux Ltd. 436.20197.8230.00149.8514.5420260368.7610.31
Harig Crankshafts L... 49.11-48.699.8451.574.9920260320.8610.33
Hindusthan Udyog Lt... 3.311,252.94107.902.050.032026030.0066.84
Investment & Precis... 1,541.50107.6011.761,541.50131.07202603188.4511.76
Jayaswal Neco Indus... 96.3531.264.779,355.5720.202026037,131.82463.11
Kalyani Cast-Tech L... 1,180.60113.7523.79847.7349.63202603149.9417.08
KIC Metaliks Ltd. 30.5949.650.30108.58103.34202603782.891.05
Kirloskar Industrie... 3,400.405,953.32216.403,575.4115.712026036,938.74227.54
Showing Page : 1 of 2