• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Himalayan Solar Ltd.
Oct 16, 03:31 NSE 83.65(+ 1.30 1.58%)
Volume8400
Prev. Close 82.35
Open Price 86.40
Today's Low / High
82.00 86.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
73.00 91.25
ISIN No INE1B7I01014 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 184.95 P/BV 4.17 Book Value ( ) 20.07
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 91/73 FV/ML 10/1200 P/E(X) 8.95
NSE Code HIMALAYANST Book Closure EPS ( ) 9.35 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aartech Solonics Lt... 46.9711.541.25149.2337.5920260340.883.97
ACME Solar Holdings... 410.0075.227.0628,981.8558.092026032,023.38498.92
Adani Energy Soluti... 1,365.90218.2118.66167,043.3573.1820260327,588.032,282.54
Australian Premium ... 235.7080.5828.13473.528.38202603688.9556.52
Bajel Projects Ltd. 167.7565.001.751,941.1995.742026032,791.5820.28
Ganesh Green Bharat... 213.00113.0230.31528.267.032026031,067.6075.18
GE Vernova T&D Indi... 3,959.10119.2548.17101,371.3882.202026036,206.311,233.25
GK Energy Ltd. 107.4046.7110.072,178.2610.662026031,715.28204.30
GRE Renew Enertech ... 232.1555.749.50331.7024.43202603122.9213.58
Himalayan Solar Ltd. 83.6520.079.35184.958.95202603170.3420.67
Indo Tech Transform... 3,067.30376.0987.363,257.4735.11202603782.0892.77
Jyoti Structures Lt... 8.924.150.471,060.0918.92202603750.8756.03
Kalpataru Projects ... 1,364.30473.6260.9023,298.5022.4020260327,143.061,040.05
Kay Cee Energy & In... 76.4584.2915.3793.454.98202603164.3018.78
KEC International L... 352.25234.1222.759,376.9015.4820260323,505.54605.59
Lumino Industries L... 102.1624.965.253,111.3219.452026032,041.07160.00
Modern Malleables L... 35.7015.911.66415.9921.53202603150.8719.32
Neueon Corporation ... 13.0314.890.00736.780.0020260315.97-326.18
Om Power Transmissi... 161.7445.2711.69553.8813.84202603449.1640.02
Oriana Power Ltd. 268.0575.1424.842,723.2710.792026031,813.67252.34
Power Grid Corporat... 250.45111.9217.13232,933.6214.6220260346,732.8715,927.95
Showing Page : 1 of 2