• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.
Oct 16, 04:01 BSE 585.20 ( -3.75 -0.64%)
Volume3425
Prev. Close 588.95
Open Price 589.90
Today's Low / High
582.75 590.30
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 410.00
815.00
Oct 16, 03:56 NSE 585.10( -4.10 -0.70%)
Volume22239
Prev. Close 589.20
Open Price 592.20
Today's Low / High
582.05 593.15
B. Price (Qty.)585.10 (79)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
409.15 815.00
ISIN No INE186A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 4296.79 P/BV 0.82 Book Value ( ) 714.12
BSE Code 530001 52 Week High/Low ( ) 815/409 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code GUJALKALIEQ Book Closure 18/09/2026 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 3.03
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Caprolactam Chemica... 47.4812.163.8321.8412.4020260310.561.76
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd. 328.85265.160.00472.680.00202603311.02-3.43
GHCL Ltd. 390.75385.5551.283,600.017.622026033,064.21472.46
Gujarat Alkalies & ... 585.10714.120.004,296.790.002026034,358.07-2.41
Jayshree Chemicals ... 6.613.590.1119.3862.9520260320.910.31
Lords Chloro Alkali... 149.0989.869.94427.2015.00202603390.1428.49
Primo Chemicals Ltd. 25.3216.910.63613.6139.92202603561.6915.37
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 633.15835.420.0016,129.890.0020260314,584.00-1,896.00
TGV SRAAC Ltd. 126.61125.3812.321,355.8610.282026031,950.24131.89
Tuticorin Alkali Ch... 51.4815.393.00627.2117.14202603337.7736.61