• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
G-Tec Jainx Education Ltd.
Oct 22 NSE 28.03( -1.47 -4.98%)
Volume2942
Prev. Close 29.50
Open Price 29.20
Today's Low / High
28.03 29.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
15.54 39.55
ISIN No INE586X01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 28.56 P/BV 38.72 Book Value ( ) 0.72
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 40/16 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code GTECJAINXBE Book Closure 18/09/2025 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aptech Ltd. 81.0644.184.06470.1719.99202603503.4323.52
Compucom Software L... 12.5218.140.3699.0634.4520260334.142.88
G-Tec Jainx Educati... 28.030.720.0028.560.002026037.73-0.88
G-Tech Info-Trainin... 10.510.370.013.68710.142026030.000.01
Icodex Publishing S... 40.0036.014.5462.558.8220260325.937.09
Jetking Infotrain L... 116.5572.020.0068.850.0020260322.22-0.94
MPS Ltd. 2,313.80378.07101.263,957.9422.85202603768.36173.22
NIIT Ltd. 77.7978.680.391,065.67201.74202603390.175.28
Vinsys IT Services ... 581.05109.4420.51857.0428.34202603268.3730.25