• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Classic Filaments Ltd.
Oct 27, 04:01 BSE 98.49 (+ 1.49 1.54%)
Volume422
Prev. Close 97.00
Open Price 97.00
Today's Low / High
95.00 99.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 32.65
110.25
Classic Filaments Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE181U01018 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 60.21 P/BV 10.86 Book Value ( ) 9.07
BSE Code 540310 52 Week High/Low ( ) 110/33 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 05/09/2024 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bhudevi Infra Proje... 63.610.580.2529.19251.422026032.880.12
Century Enka Ltd. 465.20712.6446.151,016.4910.082026031,705.41100.84
Classic Filaments L... 98.499.070.0060.210.002026030.00-0.15
Filatex India Ltd. 95.9534.984.134,260.7423.252026034,160.51183.25
Futura Polyesters L... 3.85-72.210.0021.130.002020030.00-20.05
JBF Industries Ltd. 4.30-349.160.0035.200.002026030.00-5.41
Paras Petrofils Ltd. 1.890.600.0063.170.002026030.00-0.35
Prag Bosimi Synthet... 1.60-4.630.0011.900.002026030.32-10.80
Prasol Chemicals Lt... 733.7075.8214.054,342.2952.242026031,232.5983.12
Suncity Synthetics ... 13.68-0.870.086.77177.662026030.750.04
Unitec Fibres Ltd. 86.5547.795.27124.7916.43202603224.247.60