• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Century Enka Ltd.
Oct 27, 04:01 BSE 465.40 ( -44.50 -8.73%)
Volume20275
Prev. Close 509.90
Open Price 514.75
Today's Low / High
455.00 528.50
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 371.30
671.05
Oct 27, 03:59 NSE 465.20( -44.50 -8.73%)
Volume393112
Prev. Close 509.70
Open Price 511.00
Today's Low / High
451.80 529.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 465.20 (44)
52 Wk Low / High
371.20 671.65
ISIN No INE485A01015 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1016.49 P/BV 0.65 Book Value ( ) 712.64
BSE Code 500280 52 Week High/Low ( ) 672/371 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 10.08
NSE Code CENTENKAEQ Book Closure 13/08/2026 EPS ( ) 46.15 Div Yield (%) 2.36
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Bhudevi Infra Proje... 63.610.580.2529.19251.422026032.880.12
Century Enka Ltd. 465.20712.6446.151,016.4910.082026031,705.41100.84
Classic Filaments L... 98.499.070.0060.210.002026030.00-0.15
Filatex India Ltd. 95.9534.984.134,260.7423.252026034,160.51183.25
Futura Polyesters L... 3.85-72.210.0021.130.002020030.00-20.05
JBF Industries Ltd. 4.30-349.160.0035.200.002026030.00-5.41
Paras Petrofils Ltd. 1.890.600.0063.170.002026030.00-0.35
Prag Bosimi Synthet... 1.60-4.630.0011.900.002026030.32-10.80
Prasol Chemicals Lt... 733.7075.8214.054,342.2952.242026031,232.5983.12
Suncity Synthetics ... 13.68-0.870.086.77177.662026030.750.04
Unitec Fibres Ltd. 86.5547.795.27124.7916.43202603224.247.60