• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
A-1 Ltd.
Oct 16 BSE 5.17 ( -0.06 -1.15%)
Volume785514
Prev. Close 5.23
Open Price 5.31
Today's Low / High
5.00 5.31
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 4.53
70.41
A-1 Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE911Z01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 237.82 P/BV 4.16 Book Value ( ) 1.24
BSE Code 542012 52 Week High/Low ( ) 70/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 39.71
NSE Code - Book Closure 18/09/2026 EPS ( ) 0.13 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
A-1 Ltd. 5.171.240.13237.8239.71202603342.915.99
Advance Petrochemic... 1,001.5567.850.3390.143,081.6920260347.360.03
Alchemist Corporati... 36.970.900.0018.170.002026035.17-0.08
Alufluoride Ltd. 597.25164.2132.14467.0818.58202603208.7625.13
Archean Chemical In... 478.60159.148.665,908.7255.292026031,081.05106.86
Cochin Minerals & R... 288.00235.5215.97225.5018.03202603294.9212.51
Deepak Nitrite Ltd. 1,598.50453.2440.3621,802.4339.602026037,887.07550.53
Emmessar Biotech & ... 21.8216.510.8710.9025.022026030.370.44
Ganesh Benzoplast L... 93.2687.3110.19671.379.15202603411.4273.34
Goyal Salt Ltd. 100.7037.356.34180.2615.88202603199.6011.35
Indo Borax & Chemic... 472.40125.5315.671,515.9330.16202603215.4550.27
Kilburn Chemicals L... 8.670.030.0012.060.002021031.02-17.02
Kobo Biotech Ltd. 4.35-55.790.0010.360.002024030.00-4.93
Lime Chemicals Ltd. 14.003.060.009.110.002026037.12-0.17
Link Pharma Chem Lt... 27.0029.520.1711.99156.0720260327.430.08
Lords Chemicals Ltd. 3.6671.240.004.590.002025030.63-0.24
Midaas Fashions Ltd. 176.95-5.070.0078.530.002026030.17-0.33
National Peroxide L... 598.70641.4210.13344.0759.08202603289.715.82
POCL Enterprises Lt... 129.0865.0913.48397.139.572026031,431.6841.48
RRP Electronics Ind... 205.5584.710.0054.980.002026030.00-0.21
Saboo Sodium Chloro... 12.0111.680.0650.44218.3620260363.950.23
Showing Page : 1 of 2