• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

MF HOLDING

You can view latest mutual fund holdings of the company.
Tamilnadu Telecommunications Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 9.09 (+ 0.09 1.00%)
Volume6056
Prev. Close 9.00
Open Price 9.05
Today's Low / High
8.62 9.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 7.51
14.34
Oct 23 NSE 9.02( -0.09 -0.99%)
Volume47016
Prev. Close 9.11
Open Price 9.11
Today's Low / High
8.66 9.34
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
7.81 14.26
ISIN No INE141D01018 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 41.20 P/BV -0.21 Book Value ( ) -43.12
BSE Code 523419 52 Week High/Low ( ) 14/8 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TNTELEBE Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aksh Optifibre Ltd. 6.47-0.500.00105.270.00202603127.23-13.07
Birla Cable Ltd. 282.05103.875.63846.1550.06202603771.1116.90
BWL Ltd. 25.45-9.890.0017.760.002026030.00-0.42
Clenon Enterprises ... 35.516.040.0038.850.002026033.54-2.40
Sterlite Technologi... 826.6548.051.0942,494.56758.952026034,745.0056.00
Surana Telecom and ... 14.3114.071.83194.277.8320260360.7924.81
Tamilnadu Telecommu... 9.02-43.120.0041.200.002026030.00-14.89
Telephone Cables Lt... 1.70-70.160.001.680.002012030.00-0.26
Vindhya Telelinks L... 2,476.503,561.32185.792,934.8713.332026033,593.21220.18