• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

CASH FLOW

You can view the cash flow for the last 5 years.
ISMT Ltd.
Aug 05 BSE 120.20 ( -7.15 -5.61%)
Volume176063
Prev. Close 127.35
Open Price 121.15
Today's Low / High
118.65 124.40
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 69.00
157.80
ISMT Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE732F01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 3611.73 P/BV 2.21 Book Value ( ) 54.37
BSE Code 532479 52 Week High/Low ( ) 158/68 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 20.80
NSE Code - Book Closure 16/03/2024 EPS ( ) 5.78 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ahmedabad Steelcraf... 149.0088.2312.35224.8712.06202603221.2818.64
Ashiana Ispat Ltd. 17.5037.5138.2113.940.462026031,916.2330.43
Gangotri Iron & Ste... 0.454.320.001.250.002015030.00-6.34
ISMT Ltd. 120.1954.375.783,611.7320.802024032,644.37173.63
Kalyani Steels Ltd. 859.05497.8259.073,750.0214.542026031,845.61257.87
Kanishk Steel Indus... 41.7039.431.79118.5823.26202603406.575.10
Mangalam Worldwide ... 37.5610.091.691,115.5622.272026031,207.9850.10
Modern Steels Ltd. 11.6513.370.7316.7815.892026030.001.06
National General In... 55.0069.020.0030.420.002026038.95-0.48
Rathi Steel & Power... 18.2516.731.49157.6112.26202603716.0512.86
Shah Metacorp Ltd. 2.703.150.12277.1222.78202603207.9912.17
Shivagrico Implemen... 19.9816.660.7710.0225.9820260347.180.39
Shri Bajrang Allian... 141.73428.2149.18127.562.88202603270.9844.27