• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
TGV SRAAC Ltd.
Oct 16, 04:01 BSE 126.75 ( -0.40 -0.31%)
Volume64459
Prev. Close 127.15
Open Price 126.60
Today's Low / High
124.65 129.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 78.10
130.00
Oct 16, 03:54 NSE 126.61( -0.07 -0.06%)
Volume234859
Prev. Close 126.68
Open Price 128.60
Today's Low / High
125.50 129.00
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
101.01 130.49
ISIN No INE284B01028 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1355.86 P/BV 1.01 Book Value ( ) 125.38
BSE Code 507753 52 Week High/Low ( ) 130/101 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 10.28
NSE Code TGVSLEQ Book Closure 18/09/2026 EPS ( ) 12.32 Div Yield (%) 0.79
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Caprolactam Chemica... 47.4812.163.8321.8412.4020260310.561.76
Chemfab Alkalis Ltd. 328.85265.160.00472.680.00202603311.02-3.43
GHCL Ltd. 390.75385.5551.283,600.017.622026033,064.21472.46
Gujarat Alkalies & ... 585.10714.120.004,296.790.002026034,358.07-2.41
Jayshree Chemicals ... 6.613.590.1119.3862.9520260320.910.31
Lords Chloro Alkali... 149.0989.869.94427.2015.00202603390.1428.49
Primo Chemicals Ltd. 25.3216.910.63613.6139.92202603561.6915.37
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 633.15835.420.0016,129.890.0020260314,584.00-1,896.00
TGV SRAAC Ltd. 126.61125.3812.321,355.8610.282026031,950.24131.89
Tuticorin Alkali Ch... 51.4815.393.00627.2117.14202603337.7736.61