• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Surana Telecom and Power Ltd.
Oct 23 BSE 14.34 ( -0.46 -3.11%)
Volume25784
Prev. Close 14.80
Open Price 15.10
Today's Low / High
13.76 15.10
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 13.76
23.30
Oct 23 NSE 14.31( -0.63 -4.22%)
Volume174308
Prev. Close 14.94
Open Price 14.67
Today's Low / High
13.71 14.94
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
13.71 23.00
ISIN No INE130B01031 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 194.27 P/BV 1.02 Book Value ( ) 14.07
BSE Code 517530 52 Week High/Low ( ) 23/14 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 7.83
NSE Code SURANAT&PEQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ) 1.83 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aksh Optifibre Ltd. 6.47-0.500.00105.270.00202603127.23-13.07
Birla Cable Ltd. 282.05103.875.63846.1550.06202603771.1116.90
BWL Ltd. 25.45-9.890.0017.760.002026030.00-0.42
Clenon Enterprises ... 35.516.040.0038.850.002026033.54-2.40
Sterlite Technologi... 826.6548.051.0942,494.56758.952026034,745.0056.00
Surana Telecom and ... 14.3114.071.83194.277.8320260360.7924.81
Tamilnadu Telecommu... 9.02-43.120.0041.200.002026030.00-14.89
Telephone Cables Lt... 1.70-70.160.001.680.002012030.00-0.26
Vindhya Telelinks L... 2,476.503,561.32185.792,934.8713.332026033,593.21220.18