• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd.
Oct 12, 04:01 BSE 107.50 (+ 0.50 0.47%)
Volume8090
Prev. Close 107.00
Open Price 106.15
Today's Low / High
106.15 108.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 80.00
139.70
Oct 12, 03:50 NSE 107.52(+ 0.54 0.50%)
Volume9090
Prev. Close 106.98
Open Price 106.98
Today's Low / High
106.94 108.57
B. Price (Qty.)107.52 (30)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
105.05 124.65
ISIN No INE068B01017 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 979.57 P/BV 3.88 Book Value ( ) 27.72
BSE Code 515043 52 Week High/Low ( ) 125/105 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.39
NSE Code SEKURITINDEQ Book Closure 15/07/2026 EPS ( ) 5.03 Div Yield (%) 2.33
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Agarwal Float Glass... 25.3027.592.0318.3312.4620260365.061.47
Agarwal Fortune Ind... 19.702.190.186.77108.842026035.620.06
Agarwal Toughened G... 173.0060.7911.18334.3515.4820260394.9221.60
Asahi India Glass L... 944.10160.1013.5224,067.6869.822026034,982.15344.70
Borosil Renewables ... 427.70108.548.776,295.0548.772026031,555.84129.08
Empire Industries L... 1,002.00609.4185.91601.2011.66202603731.2051.55
Haldyn Glass Ltd. 139.4345.344.61749.4630.25202603463.6724.77
Hindusthan National... 8.84-86.292.9079.173.052025031,817.4925.95
Jai Mata Glass Ltd. 2.710.190.0027.100.002026030.11-0.22
JIK Industries Ltd. 0.65-12.940.004.720.002024030.43-0.12
La Opala RG Ltd. 151.9076.278.321,686.0918.27202603309.0692.30
Redmax Footwears Lt... 0.970.870.0010.690.002026030.00-0.17
Saint-Gobain Sekuri... 107.5227.725.03979.5721.39202603242.9945.80
Sejal Glass Ltd. 695.70139.3925.21793.1027.59202603396.5028.74
Triveni Glass Ltd. 7.16-12.120.009.040.002026030.00-0.75