• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
RRP Electronics India Ltd.
Oct 16 BSE 205.55 (+ 9.75 4.98%)
Volume1695
Prev. Close 195.80
Open Price 205.55
Today's Low / High
205.55 205.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 168.90
2640.75
RRP Electronics India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE359D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 54.98 P/BV 2.43 Book Value ( ) 84.71
BSE Code 504746 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2641/169 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 03/01/2024 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
A-1 Ltd. 5.171.240.13237.8239.71202603342.915.99
Advance Petrochemic... 1,001.5567.850.3390.143,081.6920260347.360.03
Alchemist Corporati... 36.970.900.0018.170.002026035.17-0.08
Alufluoride Ltd. 597.25164.2132.14467.0818.58202603208.7625.13
Archean Chemical In... 478.60159.148.665,908.7255.292026031,081.05106.86
Cochin Minerals & R... 288.00235.5215.97225.5018.03202603294.9212.51
Deepak Nitrite Ltd. 1,598.50453.2440.3621,802.4339.602026037,887.07550.53
Emmessar Biotech & ... 21.8216.510.8710.9025.022026030.370.44
Ganesh Benzoplast L... 93.2687.3110.19671.379.15202603411.4273.34
Goyal Salt Ltd. 100.7037.356.34180.2615.88202603199.6011.35
Indo Borax & Chemic... 472.40125.5315.671,515.9330.16202603215.4550.27
Kilburn Chemicals L... 8.670.030.0012.060.002021031.02-17.02
Kobo Biotech Ltd. 4.35-55.790.0010.360.002024030.00-4.93
Lime Chemicals Ltd. 14.003.060.009.110.002026037.12-0.17
Link Pharma Chem Lt... 27.0029.520.1711.99156.0720260327.430.08
Lords Chemicals Ltd. 3.6671.240.004.590.002025030.63-0.24
Midaas Fashions Ltd. 176.95-5.070.0078.530.002026030.17-0.33
National Peroxide L... 598.70641.4210.13344.0759.08202603289.715.82
POCL Enterprises Lt... 129.0865.0913.48397.139.572026031,431.6841.48
RRP Electronics Ind... 205.5584.710.0054.980.002026030.00-0.21
Saboo Sodium Chloro... 12.0111.680.0650.44218.3620260363.950.23
Showing Page : 1 of 2