• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Metkore Alloys & Industries Ltd.
Feb 23 BSE 0.66 (+ 0.03 4.76%)
Volume20911
Prev. Close 0.63
Open Price 0.63
Today's Low / High
0.60 0.66
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 0.22
0.90
Metkore Alloys & Industries Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE592I01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 4.58 P/BV 0.80 Book Value ( ) 0.81
BSE Code 532990 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1/0 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 29/09/2018 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Balasore Alloys Ltd. 6.2960.000.0058.700.00202303381.56-171.43
Chrome Silicon Ltd. 39.117.920.0064.120.002026031.07-9.84
Facor Alloys Ltd. 3.496.000.0068.250.002026031.47-14.80
Impex Ferro Tech Lt... 6.37-36.780.0056.010.002026030.00-6.43
Indian Metals & Fer... 1,182.50539.3778.646,380.0715.042026032,826.31424.28
Indsil Hydro Power ... 37.4072.985.40103.946.93202603151.5215.00
Innomet Advanced Ma... 259.6031.571.13360.59229.3320260353.861.57
Jainam Ferro Alloys... 211.55125.025.57247.7537.99202603206.216.52
Maithan Alloys Ltd. 879.251,560.10148.962,559.635.902026032,172.59433.65
Metkore Alloys & In... 0.650.810.004.580.002018038.92-18.93
Nagpur Power & Indu... 159.1063.210.00208.350.0020260384.12-2.14
QVC Exports Ltd. 22.9558.293.1923.997.19202603440.343.34
Shyam Century Ferro... 4.867.680.00103.120.0020260322.40-9.17