• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Gangotri Iron & Steel Company Ltd.
Feb 06 BSE 0.45 ( -0.02 -4.26%)
Volume700
Prev. Close 0.47
Open Price 0.45
Today's Low / High
0.45 0.45
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 0.30
0.52
Gangotri Iron & Steel Company Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE437F01023 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1.25 P/BV 0.10 Book Value ( ) 4.32
BSE Code 530945 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1/0 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 30/09/2013 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Ahmedabad Steelcraf... 150.0088.2312.35226.3812.14202603221.2818.64
Ashiana Ispat Ltd. 17.5037.5138.2113.940.462026031,916.2330.43
Gangotri Iron & Ste... 0.454.320.001.250.002015030.00-6.34
ISMT Ltd. 120.1954.375.783,611.7320.802024032,644.37173.63
Kalyani Steels Ltd. 865.60497.8259.073,778.6114.652026031,845.61257.87
Kanishk Steel Indus... 41.9339.431.79119.2323.39202603406.575.10
Mangalam Worldwide ... 39.5010.091.691,173.1823.422026031,207.9850.10
Modern Steels Ltd. 12.2113.370.7317.5816.662026030.001.06
National General In... 56.0069.020.0030.970.002026038.95-0.48
Rathi Steel & Power... 18.9816.731.49163.9212.75202603716.0512.86
Shah Metacorp Ltd. 2.753.150.12282.2523.21202603207.9912.17
Shivagrico Implemen... 19.8716.660.779.9625.8420260347.180.39
Shri Bajrang Allian... 154.33428.2149.18138.903.14202603270.9844.27