• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Electric Control Gear India Ltd.
BSE
Volume
Prev. Close
Open Price
Today's Low / High
B. Price (Qty.)
O. Price (Qty.)
52 Wk Low / High
Electric Control Gear India Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE458C01018 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1.14 P/BV 0.00 Book Value ( ) -0.13
BSE Code 509358 52 Week High/Low ( ) 6/1 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 31/12/2003 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Aaron Industries Lt... 177.5015.823.69178.2848.0820220337.743.71
ABB India Ltd. 2,789.10190.8924.5359,103.36113.722021126,934.00519.71
Advance Metering Te... 18.4559.700.0029.630.0020220317.03-2.68
Agni Green Power Lt... 25.6016.310.1150.01228.5720220315.400.22
Amalgamated Electri... 30.50-0.190.008.470.002022030.00-0.12
Amba Enterprises Lt... 47.0520.205.0559.579.31202203219.526.40
Artemis Electricals... 119.4027.740.00299.740.0020220334.33-11.71
Best & Crompton Eng... 3.431.270.0042.480.0020130352.12-31.86
Bil Energy Systems ... 0.60-2.630.0012.680.002021030.00-63.23
CG Power and Indust... 302.406.575.9846,179.4050.612022035,561.40912.54
Continental Control... 5.676.670.003.480.002022037.80-0.36
Cospower Engineerin... 297.0045.994.9844.5559.6620220312.100.75
Crompton Greaves Co... 331.4538.589.1021,076.4336.442022035,394.11578.38
Datar Switchgear Lt... 7.25-106.170.007.210.002002039.85-49.12
Easun Reyrolle Ltd. 2.4045.740.007.390.0020190385.78-10.27
ECE Industries Ltd. 231.90356.0372.85179.163.18201803260.0356.28
Eddy Current Contro... 0.0011.411.810.000.002015031.200.10
Edvenswa Enterprise... 98.5521.254.1489.4823.8320220337.883.76
Electric Control Ge... 2.65-0.130.001.140.002010090.00-0.13
Elpro International... 67.9572.6962.351,151.611.0920220372.421,056.72
Eon Electric Ltd. 6.4059.160.0010.820.0020190377.32-23.99
Showing Page : 1 of 4