• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Mutual Fund Portfolio Tracker

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Arvind International Ltd.
Jun 15 BSE 1.63 (+ 0.07 4.49%)
Volume300
Prev. Close 1.56
Open Price 1.63
Today's Low / High
1.63 1.63
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 1.42
5.37
Arvind International Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE512C01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 2.51 P/BV 0.16 Book Value ( ) 9.91
BSE Code 524760 52 Week High/Low ( ) 5/1 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code - Book Closure 30/09/2013 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Arrow Greentech Ltd. 187.1550.170.00282.370.0020220333.67-9.33
Arvind Internationa... 1.639.910.002.510.0020130313.23-3.31
Avro India Ltd. 115.9514.372.95116.9639.3120220364.742.98
AVSL Industries Ltd. 133.4061.0611.0571.1212.07202203100.225.89
Axel Polymers Ltd. 47.0014.471.0840.0343.7220220372.910.92
Bhor Industries Ltd. 3.200.630.016.45500.002015030.210.01
Biopac India Corpor... 1.99-9.670.003.430.002020034.91-11.09
Brand Concepts Ltd. 269.4517.240.60285.15452.8620220386.170.63
Bright Brothers Ltd. 169.15139.5356.2696.083.01202203230.2531.96
Cool Caps Industrie... 208.9526.213.09241.5567.7320220352.903.57
Ddev Plastiks Indus... 79.3041.665.82746.0013.622022032,226.9054.78
Deep Polymers Ltd. 148.0023.904.82340.8930.68202203137.6611.11
Dhunseri Ventures L... 263.25588.75102.53922.032.57202203263.92359.10
Fenoplast Ltd. 13.0465.130.006.000.00202003110.91-2.42
Fiberweb (India) Lt... 36.2559.443.94104.379.2120220395.4011.34
Good Value Irrigati... 1.30-0.070.002.310.002022030.00-0.02
Gothi Plascon (Indi... 25.8012.231.7926.3214.432022033.941.82
Gummadi Industries ... 0.00-2.890.000.000.002010030.00-0.02
Hansaflon Plasto Ch... 1.100.960.001.310.002011031.06-3.17
Hanung Toys & Texti... 0.80-746.040.002.470.002018035.31-56.53
Infra Industries Lt... 8.90-4.140.005.320.002019032.71-0.52
Showing Page : 1 of 4