• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

NINE MONTHS RESULTS

Exide Industries Ltd.
Oct 16, 04:01 BSE 370.85 ( -4.00 -1.07%)
Volume126342
Prev. Close 374.85
Open Price 374.20
Today's Low / High
368.50 376.35
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 286.85
496.00
Oct 16, 03:58 NSE 370.95( -3.75 -1.00%)
Volume2174060
Prev. Close 374.70
Open Price 374.80
Today's Low / High
368.50 376.40
B. Price (Qty.)370.95 (1)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
287.00 496.40
ISIN No INE302A01020 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 31530.75 P/BV 2.21 Book Value ( ) 167.71
BSE Code 500086 52 Week High/Low ( ) 496/287 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 36.91
NSE Code EXIDEINDEQ Book Closure 03/07/2026 EPS ( ) 10.05 Div Yield (%) 0.54
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Amara Raja Energy &... 743.00452.9448.9413,598.7815.1820260313,814.00895.77
ATC Energies System... 20.5042.950.0041.800.0020260330.74-1.48
Ather Energy Ltd. 1,470.0063.600.0058,317.560.002026033,671.76-517.17
Aurique Ltd. 63.7212.982.558.2825.002026032.530.33
Exide Industries Lt... 370.95167.7110.0531,530.7536.9120260317,995.35854.19
Goldstar Power Ltd. 9.206.350.52263.3017.55202603838.1215.00
HBL Engineering Ltd. 833.1583.8829.4023,094.5028.342026033,302.83814.89
Maxvolt Energy Indu... 392.0595.6522.35427.4917.54202603296.7624.38
Standard Batteries ... 39.411.590.0020.380.002026030.00-0.50