• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
Goldstar Power Ltd.
Oct 15, 03:31 NSE 9.65( -0.50 -4.93%)
Volume157500
Prev. Close 10.15
Open Price 9.65
Today's Low / High
9.65 10.55
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4.50 13.45
ISIN No INE405Y01021 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 276.18 P/BV 1.52 Book Value ( ) 6.35
BSE Code - 52 Week High/Low ( ) 13/5 FV/ML 1/11250 P/E(X) 18.41
NSE Code GOLDSTARST Book Closure 29/09/2024 EPS ( ) 0.52 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Amara Raja Energy &... 736.30452.9448.9413,476.1615.0420260313,814.00895.77
ATC Energies System... 20.2542.950.0041.290.0020260330.74-1.48
Ather Energy Ltd. 1,470.0063.600.0058,317.560.002026033,671.76-517.17
Aurique Ltd. 60.6912.982.557.8923.812026032.530.33
Exide Industries Lt... 374.70167.7110.0531,849.5037.2920260317,995.35854.19
Goldstar Power Ltd. 9.656.350.52276.1818.41202603838.1215.00
HBL Engineering Ltd. 710.4583.8829.4019,693.3124.172026033,302.83814.89
Maxvolt Energy Indu... 402.9595.6522.35439.3718.03202603296.7624.38
Standard Batteries ... 38.421.590.0019.870.002026030.00-0.50