• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

BANKERS / AUDITORS

You can view Bankers, Auditors and Registrar details of the company.
JD Cables Ltd.
Oct 30, 12:55 BSE 168.00 ( -1.85 -1.09%)
Volume3200
Prev. Close 169.85
Open Price 168.65
Today's Low / High
166.95 168.65
B. Price (Qty.)165.15 (800)
O. Price (Qty.) 168.00 (1600)
52 Wk Low / High 130.00
254.35
JD Cables Ltd.is not traded in NSE
ISIN No INE14VP01014 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 378.86 P/BV 2.59 Book Value ( ) 64.82
BSE Code 544524 52 Week High/Low ( ) 254/130 FV/ML 10/800 P/E(X) 11.94
NSE Code - Book Closure EPS ( ) 14.07 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advait Energy Trans... 1,657.10267.4947.091,819.9935.19202603714.5251.72
B C Power Controls ... 1.706.050.1111.8716.1920260397.450.73
Bhadora Industries ... 122.0044.105.35226.9222.80202603124.939.96
CMI Ltd. 2.15-84.550.003.450.0020260355.34-11.36
Cords Cable Industr... 285.75162.0715.97369.4117.90202603953.9020.64
Cybele Industries L... 34.0059.9332.8436.371.0420260335.9735.13
DCG Cables & Wires ... 68.6548.384.77124.6014.40202603163.108.65
Delton Cables Ltd. 680.05406.2217.04587.5639.92202603986.3814.72
Diamond Power Infra... 342.00-9.012.6420,454.03129.322026031,910.10158.17
Divine Power Energy... 581.0051.7110.701,450.4754.31202603625.9626.71
Dynamic Cables Ltd. 317.3099.5117.421,537.5918.212026031,197.8284.44
Finolex Cables Ltd. 1,141.90411.5446.6717,464.1424.472026036,321.01713.72
Hindusthan Insulato... 751.40195.370.001,626.280.00202603338.54-7.87
JD Cables Ltd. 168.0064.8214.07378.8611.94202603364.5931.72
Jigar Cables Ltd. 64.9940.272.5645.7025.4020260357.951.80
KEI Industries Ltd. 3,797.50725.5096.0236,321.4139.5520260311,747.77918.43
Laser Power and Inf... 200.0054.0610.802,807.3718.522026032,326.10151.59
Magnus Steel and In... 13.9610.561.0460.4013.4120260322.584.51
Marco Cables & Cond... 37.0019.462.2569.1916.47202603102.824.20
Motherson Sumi Wiri... 34.813.480.9423,084.8236.9320260311,477.60625.20
Orient Cables (Indi... 350.1520.854.733,984.7074.052026031,171.6553.81
Showing Page : 1 of 2