• BSE
  • NSE
Partner with US Open an Demat Account EIPO Portfolio Tracker Watsapp Play Store App Store

COMPANY INFORMATION

Market Nav

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes and NSE Prices delayed by 15 minutes.

PEER COMPARISON

You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
Deepa Jewellers Ltd.
Oct 16 BSE 251.15 (+ 13.75 5.79%)
Volume275608
Prev. Close 237.40
Open Price 239.35
Today's Low / High
239.35 258.20
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High 164.90
260.20
Oct 16 NSE 251.11(+ 13.49 5.68%)
Volume6294056
Prev. Close 237.62
Open Price 238.00
Today's Low / High
238.00 258.49
B. Price (Qty.)0.00 (0)
O. Price (Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
164.79 260.50
ISIN No INE1M2N01020 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 2413.78 P/BV 10.02 Book Value ( ) 25.06
BSE Code 544903 52 Week High/Low ( ) 261/165 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 23.04
NSE Code DEEPAEQ Book Closure EPS ( ) 10.90 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice
( ₹ )
Book Value
( ₹ )
EPS
( ₹ )
Market Cap.
( ₹ Cr )
P/E (x)Year EndSales
( ₹ Cr )
PAT
( ₹ Cr )
Advit Jewels Ltd. 393.0525.017.511,800.5652.36202603167.0234.39
AJC Jewel Manufactu... 333.6563.4312.94202.4725.79202603291.397.85
Amanaya Ventures Lt... 18.0014.780.576.7331.7520260384.750.21
Ashapuri Gold Ornam... 4.715.160.56156.998.46202603317.2118.56
Asian Star Company ... 613.451,043.1425.25981.9424.292026032,882.0140.42
Atlas Jewellery Ind... 9.2716.050.0093.310.002021031.31-5.00
Aurus Gem Corporato... 4.286.190.5912.627.2920260314.721.73
Bluestone Jewellery... 778.90118.310.9711,901.32802.162026032,436.4214.84
D P Abhushan Ltd. 2,293.50305.3592.805,235.5824.712026034,065.13211.84
Darshan Orna Ltd. 2.113.530.0721.1132.4620260371.490.65
Deep Health AI Indi... 1.613.430.0823.2120.482026034.251.13
Deepa Jewellers Ltd. 251.1125.0610.902,413.7823.042026031,926.68104.79
Dev Labtech Venture... 32.3313.232.02153.4116.04202603167.189.57
Divine Hira Jewelle... 92.9012.911.82363.6251.04202603883.837.13
Eighty Jewellers Lt... 44.0036.099.5544.884.61202603128.359.74
Gautam Gems Ltd. 3.0512.160.1613.0718.7120260379.710.70
Gitanjali Gems Ltd. 1.05553.2414.1412.450.0720170316,570.69167.71
Goenka Diamond & Je... 0.827.320.0025.990.002026032.14-1.02
Goldiam Internation... 320.3573.4611.334,823.1028.27202603976.86170.60
Goldkart Jewels Ltd. 104.0032.272.12174.5749.15202603117.323.55
Golkunda Diamonds &... 364.00122.6019.66253.4918.51202603281.5013.69
Showing Page : 1 of 5